GMMB

CCPA Consumer Rights Request Form

If you are a California resident, you may have the right to (1) request access to certain personal information we have collected about you, (2) request that we delete certain personal information we have collected from you, and (3) opt out of the sale of your personal information. To exercise any of these rights, please complete the relevant portion of the form below. For more information about our privacy practices, please visit our privacy policy.

Please use the form below if you would like to make a request on your own behalf. If you would like to submit a request as an authorized agent on behalf of another individual, please email yourprivacy@gmmb.com.

Select state of residence.

Please provide your contact information

First name is required.
Last name is required.
Please enter your home address.
Please select a city.
Please select a state.
Zip code is required.
Phone number is required.
Email address is required.

Please identify which privacy right(s) you would like to exercise

Right to Know
You have the right to request that GMMB (“we” or “us”) disclose to you certain information about our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information within the preceding 12 months. Please check the box(es) below relating to the information you would like GMMB to disclose to you:
Right to Delete
You have the right to request that we delete the personal information that we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions as permitted by law.
Select what information you would like deleted.
Right to Opt-Out of Sale
You have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information to third parties.

Verifying Requests

To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to your personal information or complying with your request. If you request access to or deletion of your personal information, we may require you to provide us with information about you to verify your identity. The type of information that we ask for may vary depending on the type and sensitivity of the personal information we hold about you or that you request. If additional information is required to verify your request, we may contact you to provide us with that information before responding to your request for access or deletion. If you designate an authorized agent to make an access, deletion or opt-out of sale request on your behalf (1) we may require you to provide the authorized agent written permission to do so, and (2) for access and deletion requests, we may require you to verify your own identity directly with us (as described above).

Please select how you would like to receive our response

Select a delivery method.